AG International Consulting
AG International Consulting operates since the year 2007 and is a group of professionals focusing on development to earn and maintain our clients’ trust and confidence. In order to provide quality professional services in an independent, objective, and ethical manner, we have implemented a number of professional development initiatives and quality and compliance safeguards.
AG International Consulting provides a range of services. We offer our clients full service to achieve the best results, including accounting, auditing, tax reporting, business plan evaluations, other financial operations, as well as consulting, legal services, advertising, and software design.
Our group consists of professional auditors, bankers, consultants and businesspersons. Our philosophy, quite simply, is that when our people achieve their best, so do our clients and our business prospers.
AG International Consulting is engaged in audit projects in Georgia, Azerbaijan and Armenia collaboratively with international company CABC (Central Asia Business Consultants), FMG (Financial Management Group, member of HLB International), TMC (Member of Geneva Group International), Nexia International, J.B.Audit (Member of LEA Global), KK Group (TGS Global).
From 2014 year AG International Consulting became certified member of EuraAudit International.
From 2013 AG International Consulting was approved to perform audits of U.S. agency for International Development (USAID) funded programs.
AG International Consulting is an exclusive partner and auditor of all UNDP and UNICEF funded projects in Georgia.
AG International Consulting is an accredited member of EBRD BAS program.
With our broad reach across industries, functions, and geographies, we speak our clients’ language. We live where they live. We understand their business.
We help people and companies explore extraordinary opportunities, manage and sustain growth, and maximize revenue.